Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Little Nesters – Nursery 12:30 pm
Little Nesters – Nursery
Sep 1 2022 @ 12:30 pm – May 18 2023 @ 3:30 pm
 
No School – Christmas Break!
No School – Christmas Break!
Dec 19 2022 – Jan 2 2023 all-day
 
Coat Drive – entire month of January – to go to Locker #505
Coat Drive – entire month of January – to go to Locker #505 @ Coat Drive - entire month of January - to go to Locker #505
Jan 1 – Jan 31 all-day
 
New Year’s Day
New Year’s Day
Jan 1 – Jan 2 all-day
Church Office is closed on 1/1/2023 only.
One Worship – New Year’s Day 10:00 am
One Worship – New Year’s Day
Jan 1 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
One Worship – New Year’s Day
3
No School – Teacher In service
Boy Scouts T-126 6:30 pm
Boy Scouts T-126
Jan 3 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
COH sponsors the Boy Scout T-126 Boy Scouts T-126 normally meets at Mesa View, unless there’s a conflict or Court of Honor
Pipes and Drums 6:30 pm
Pipes and Drums
Jan 3 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
4
School Chapel 2:20 pm
School Chapel
Jan 4 @ 2:20 pm – 2:45 pm
 
Camp @ COH 5:00 pm
Camp @ COH @ Wednesday Evening Camp
Jan 4 @ 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Come and Gather for some time of faith formation on Wednesdays at Cross of Hope from 5pm-7:30pm. Inspired by our ministry partners at Rainbow Trail Lutheran Camp, we’ll share a time of activity for all[...]
Voices of Hope 6:30 pm
Voices of Hope
Jan 4 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Voices of Hope (Tentative) – Thomas needs to confirm the day and time.
Girl Scout Troop – 10624 7:00 pm
Girl Scout Troop – 10624
Jan 4 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Girl Scout Troop – 10624, meets in the Great Hall, (if there is a conflict they will meet in the library or preschool). Contact: Annette Hatch, Girl Scout Leader 505-730-7219 annette.hatch@comcast.net Sponsor: Jan Anderson  
5
7
Amy Ellis rehearsal 10:00 am
Amy Ellis rehearsal
Jan 7 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Amy Ellis rehearsal
Faith Connections Facilitators Meeting 10:00 am
Faith Connections Facilitators Meeting @ Faith Connections Facilitators Meeting
Jan 7 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Praise+Team Rehearsal 10:30 am
Praise+Team Rehearsal
Jan 7 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Praise+Team Rehearsal
8
On-Site Worship (Inside) 9:00 am
On-Site Worship (Inside)
Jan 8 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Sunday AM Faith Formation Class (*open to drop-in) – Rich Neely 9:50 am
Sunday AM Faith Formation Class (*open to drop-in) – Rich Neely @ Sunday AM Faith Formation Class (open to drop-in) - Rich Neely
Jan 8 @ 9:50 am – 10:45 am
Meets in Rm 306 (*The Faith Connection group on Sunday AM is specially designed as drop-in opportunity for those interested).
On-Site Worship (Inside) 10:45 am
On-Site Worship (Inside)
Jan 8 @ 10:45 am – 11:45 am
 
9
Surgite Dance Practice 4:00 pm
Surgite Dance Practice @ Surgite Dance Practice
Jan 9 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
10
Surgite Dance Practice 4:00 pm
Surgite Dance Practice
Jan 10 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Boy Scouts T-126 6:30 pm
Boy Scouts T-126
Jan 10 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
COH sponsors the Boy Scout T-126 Boy Scouts T-126 normally meets at Mesa View, unless there’s a conflict or Court of Honor
Pipes and Drums 6:30 pm
Pipes and Drums
Jan 10 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
11
Lunch Bunch – Joe’s Pasta House 1:00 pm
Lunch Bunch – Joe’s Pasta House @ Lunch Bunch
Jan 11 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
 
School Chapel 2:20 pm
School Chapel
Jan 11 @ 2:20 pm – 2:45 pm
 
Camp @ COH 5:00 pm
Camp @ COH @ Wednesday Evening Camp
Jan 11 @ 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Come and Gather for some time of faith formation on Wednesdays at Cross of Hope from 5pm-7:30pm. Inspired by our ministry partners at Rainbow Trail Lutheran Camp, we’ll share a time of activity for all[...]
Voices of Hope 6:30 pm
Voices of Hope
Jan 11 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Voices of Hope (Tentative) – Thomas needs to confirm the day and time.
Custodial service 7:00 pm
Custodial service @ Custodial service - Maintenance Services System
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Custodial begins in the Preschool, moves to the School, Great Hall, Sanctuary and offices.
Girl Scout Troop – 10624 7:00 pm
Girl Scout Troop – 10624
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Girl Scout Troop – 10624, meets in the Great Hall, (if there is a conflict they will meet in the library or preschool). Contact: Annette Hatch, Girl Scout Leader 505-730-7219 annette.hatch@comcast.net Sponsor: Jan Anderson  
12
Custodial service 7:00 pm
Custodial service @ Custodial service - Maintenance Services System
Jan 12 @ 7:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Custodial begins in the Preschool, moves to the School, Great Hall, Sanctuary and offices.
14
Amy Ellis rehearsal 10:00 am
Amy Ellis rehearsal
Jan 14 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Amy Ellis rehearsal
15
COH – Annual Stewardship Appeal
COH – Annual Stewardship Appeal @ COH - Annual Stewardship Appeal
Jan 15 – Feb 19 all-day
 
On-Site Worship (Inside) 9:00 am
On-Site Worship (Inside)
Jan 15 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Sunday AM Faith Formation Class (*open to drop-in) – Rich Neely 9:50 am
Sunday AM Faith Formation Class (*open to drop-in) – Rich Neely @ Sunday AM Faith Formation Class (open to drop-in) - Rich Neely
Jan 15 @ 9:50 am – 10:45 am
Meets in Rm 306 (*The Faith Connection group on Sunday AM is specially designed as drop-in opportunity for those interested).
On-Site Worship (Inside) 10:45 am
On-Site Worship (Inside)
Jan 15 @ 10:45 am – 11:45 am
 
16
Church office is closed
No School – Martin Luther King
Surgite Dance Practice 4:00 pm
Surgite Dance Practice @ Surgite Dance Practice
Jan 16 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Custodial service 7:00 pm
Custodial service @ Custodial service - Maintenance Services System
Jan 16 @ 7:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Custodial begins in the Preschool, moves to the School, Great Hall, Sanctuary and offices.
17
Surgite Dance Practice 4:00 pm
Surgite Dance Practice
Jan 17 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Boy Scouts T-126 6:30 pm
Boy Scouts T-126
Jan 17 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
COH sponsors the Boy Scout T-126 Boy Scouts T-126 normally meets at Mesa View, unless there’s a conflict or Court of Honor
Council Meeting 6:30 pm
Council Meeting
Jan 17 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Council Meeting
Pipes and Drums 6:30 pm
Pipes and Drums
Jan 17 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Custodial service 7:00 pm
Custodial service @ Custodial service - Maintenance Services System
Jan 17 @ 7:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Custodial begins in the Preschool, moves to the School, Great Hall, Sanctuary and offices.
18
School Chapel 2:20 pm
School Chapel
Jan 18 @ 2:20 pm – 2:45 pm
 
WOW (Women on Wednesday) 4:00 pm
WOW (Women on Wednesday) @ Women on Wednesday
Jan 18 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
WOW (Women on Wednesday) meet at Cross of Hope Church in the Sanctuary.
Camp @ COH 5:00 pm
Camp @ COH @ Wednesday Evening Camp
Jan 18 @ 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Come and Gather for some time of faith formation on Wednesdays at Cross of Hope from 5pm-7:30pm. Inspired by our ministry partners at Rainbow Trail Lutheran Camp, we’ll share a time of activity for all[...]
Voices of Hope 6:30 pm
Voices of Hope
Jan 18 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Voices of Hope (Tentative) – Thomas needs to confirm the day and time.
Custodial service 7:00 pm
Custodial service @ Custodial service - Maintenance Services System
Jan 18 @ 7:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Custodial begins in the Preschool, moves to the School, Great Hall, Sanctuary and offices.
Girl Scout Troop – 10624 7:00 pm
Girl Scout Troop – 10624
Jan 18 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Girl Scout Troop – 10624, meets in the Great Hall, (if there is a conflict they will meet in the library or preschool). Contact: Annette Hatch, Girl Scout Leader 505-730-7219 annette.hatch@comcast.net Sponsor: Jan Anderson  
19
Custodial service 7:00 pm
Custodial service @ Custodial service - Maintenance Services System
Jan 19 @ 7:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Custodial begins in the Preschool, moves to the School, Great Hall, Sanctuary and offices.
21
Amy Ellis rehearsal 10:00 am
Amy Ellis rehearsal
Jan 21 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Amy Ellis rehearsal
22
On-Site Worship (Inside) 9:00 am
On-Site Worship (Inside)
Jan 22 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Sunday AM Faith Formation Class (*open to drop-in) – Rich Neely 9:50 am
Sunday AM Faith Formation Class (*open to drop-in) – Rich Neely @ Sunday AM Faith Formation Class (open to drop-in) - Rich Neely
Jan 22 @ 9:50 am – 10:45 am
Meets in Rm 306 (*The Faith Connection group on Sunday AM is specially designed as drop-in opportunity for those interested).
On-Site Worship (Inside) 10:45 am
On-Site Worship (Inside)
Jan 22 @ 10:45 am – 11:45 am
 
23
Surgite Dance Practice 4:00 pm
Surgite Dance Practice @ Surgite Dance Practice
Jan 23 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Custodial service 7:00 pm
Custodial service @ Custodial service - Maintenance Services System
Jan 23 @ 7:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Custodial begins in the Preschool, moves to the School, Great Hall, Sanctuary and offices.
24
Surgite Dance Practice 4:00 pm
Surgite Dance Practice
Jan 24 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Boy Scouts T-126 6:30 pm
Boy Scouts T-126
Jan 24 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
COH sponsors the Boy Scout T-126 Boy Scouts T-126 normally meets at Mesa View, unless there’s a conflict or Court of Honor
Pipes and Drums 6:30 pm
Pipes and Drums
Jan 24 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Custodial service 7:00 pm
Custodial service @ Custodial service - Maintenance Services System
Jan 24 @ 7:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Custodial begins in the Preschool, moves to the School, Great Hall, Sanctuary and offices.
25
School Chapel 2:20 pm
School Chapel
Jan 25 @ 2:20 pm – 2:45 pm
 
Camp @ COH 5:00 pm
Camp @ COH @ Wednesday Evening Camp
Jan 25 @ 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Come and Gather for some time of faith formation on Wednesdays at Cross of Hope from 5pm-7:30pm. Inspired by our ministry partners at Rainbow Trail Lutheran Camp, we’ll share a time of activity for all[...]
Dave Ramsey’s Financial Peace 6:00 pm
Dave Ramsey’s Financial Peace @ Dave Ramsey's Financial Peace
Jan 25 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Dave Ramsey’s Financial Peace University Classes will begin on January 25th. Are you interested in what the bible says about money; Dave Ramsey dissects the Biblical principles and applies it real life circumstance.  Come see[...]
Voices of Hope 6:30 pm
Voices of Hope
Jan 25 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Voices of Hope (Tentative) – Thomas needs to confirm the day and time.
Custodial service 7:00 pm
Custodial service @ Custodial service - Maintenance Services System
Jan 25 @ 7:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Custodial begins in the Preschool, moves to the School, Great Hall, Sanctuary and offices.
Girl Scout Troop – 10624 7:00 pm
Girl Scout Troop – 10624
Jan 25 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Girl Scout Troop – 10624, meets in the Great Hall, (if there is a conflict they will meet in the library or preschool). Contact: Annette Hatch, Girl Scout Leader 505-730-7219 annette.hatch@comcast.net Sponsor: Jan Anderson  
26
Custodial service 7:00 pm
Custodial service @ Custodial service - Maintenance Services System
Jan 26 @ 7:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Custodial begins in the Preschool, moves to the School, Great Hall, Sanctuary and offices.
28
Amy Ellis rehearsal 10:00 am
Amy Ellis rehearsal
Jan 28 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Amy Ellis rehearsal
Roberta (Bobbi) Dopslaf – Memorial 1:00 pm
Roberta (Bobbi) Dopslaf – Memorial @ Bobbi Dopslaf - Memorial
Jan 28 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
29
On-Site Worship (Inside) 9:00 am
On-Site Worship (Inside)
Jan 29 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Sunday AM Faith Formation Class (*open to drop-in) – Rich Neely 9:50 am
Sunday AM Faith Formation Class (*open to drop-in) – Rich Neely @ Sunday AM Faith Formation Class (open to drop-in) - Rich Neely
Jan 29 @ 9:50 am – 10:45 am
Meets in Rm 306 (*The Faith Connection group on Sunday AM is specially designed as drop-in opportunity for those interested).
On-Site Worship (Inside) 10:45 am
On-Site Worship (Inside)
Jan 29 @ 10:45 am – 11:45 am
 
30
Surgite Dance Practice 4:00 pm
Surgite Dance Practice @ Surgite Dance Practice
Jan 30 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Custodial service 7:00 pm
Custodial service @ Custodial service - Maintenance Services System
Jan 30 @ 7:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Custodial begins in the Preschool, moves to the School, Great Hall, Sanctuary and offices.
31
Surgite Dance Practice 4:00 pm
Surgite Dance Practice
Jan 31 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Boy Scouts T-126 6:30 pm
Boy Scouts T-126
Jan 31 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
COH sponsors the Boy Scout T-126 Boy Scouts T-126 normally meets at Mesa View, unless there’s a conflict or Court of Honor
Pipes and Drums 6:30 pm
Pipes and Drums
Jan 31 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Custodial service 7:00 pm
Custodial service @ Custodial service - Maintenance Services System
Jan 31 @ 7:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Custodial begins in the Preschool, moves to the School, Great Hall, Sanctuary and offices.